USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica Negril Español Dela de-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica Negril Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Dela de-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica Negril Русский Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica Negril Türkçe
  • Contacts

Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica

Book Your Stay
2026-08-26
2026-08-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

63

Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica 4*

 Wi-Fi
 Free parking
 Express check-in/ -out
 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Sports activities

Darts

 Spa and relaxation

Jacuzzi

 Child-friendly

Cots

Children's pool

Game room

 Wheelchair access
 Breakfast

In-room breakfast


The comfortable Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica provides guests with a quiet location around a 5-minute walk from The Cliffs as well as seven beaches. This 4-star guest house lies just around the corner from the Barney's Flower & Hummingbird Garden and boasts an outdoor swimming pool along with views of the sea.

The Mary Gate of Heaven Catholic Church is about 7 km from the hotel, while the Negril Cliffs is about 3 km away. Half Moon Bay is also located within a 10-minute drive of the Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica.

The allergy-free rooms feature a terrace and a living room complete with climate control, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The rooms have separate bedrooms and renovated bathrooms.

Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica offers a daily vegetarian breakfast. This accommodation invites guests to have a drink at an outdoor bar. Just Natural serves various kinds of Jamaican dishes 300 metres away.

  • Local attractions
  • Barney's Flower & Hummingbird Garden Jamaica
    300 m
  • Rick's Cafe
    1.1 km
  • Dream Team Divers
    2.4 km
  • Aquarius Fitness Center
    1.8 km
  • The Cliffs
    400 m
  • Island Dream Transport & Tour
    1.2 km
  • Lattecha Willocks Gallery
    1.6 km
  • Sir D's Firewater Love Nest
    900 m
  • Sands
    700 m
  • Airports
  • Negril
    14 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers

Meals and drinks

  • Shared kitchen
  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • In-room breakfast
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Special diet menus

Activities and relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun terrace
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Darts
  • Shallow end

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Welcome drink

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Board games
  • Children's pool
  • Game room

Important notice

Check-in: from 22:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from the Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica?

    It will take a 30-minute walk to get from the Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica to the city centre.
  • How far is Negril from the 4-star Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica?

    Distance from Negril airport to the 4-star Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica is 15 km.
  • Is airport transfer provided by Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica?

    Guests of Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica can request a bus shuttle. We recommend calling ahead to confirm details.
  • 🚗

    Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the 4-star Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica?

    Guests of the 4-star Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica can use a private parking lot.
  • Which method of payment is available at the 4-star Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica?

    Guests of the 4-star Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica can pay using Visa, American Express, and Maestro as well as other payment methods.
  • Does the guest house offer amenities for persons with disabilities?

    Yes, the guest house has wheelchair access and rooms with accessible facilities for guests with special needs. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm.
  • What kind of pool does the 4-star Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica have?

    There is a year-round outdoor swimming pool available at the 4-star Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-26
2026-08-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Dela De-Rose Guest House Negril Jamaica, Jamaica

West End Road Negril, Negril, Jamaica

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteles-en-islas-del-caribe.com

All rights reserved